External Exam Timetables

External Exam Timetable

 

EXTERNAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE 2016            
Date Start Length Board Code Component Title Room
EXAM WEEK 1 GCSE Subjects in RED
Mon 16 May 09:00 00:45 AQA DRAM1A GCE Drama & Theatre Studies Unit 1A STA
Mon 16 May 09:00 00:45 AQA DRAM1B GCE Drama & Theatre Studies Unit 1B STA
Mon 16 May 09:00 01:15 AQA ECON1 GCE Economics Unit 1 Written and OT STA
Mon 16 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 7135/1 Economics AS Paper 1 STA
Mon 16 May 13:00 01:30 AQA 7181/1 Psychology AS Paper 1 STA
Mon 16 May 13:00 01:30 AQA PSYA1 GCE Psychology A Unit 1 STA
Mon 16 May 13:00 01:30 WJEC 45110001 Sociology Unit Unit 1 Written Paper STA
Tue 17 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 7191/1 Sociology AS Paper 1 C1
Tue 17 May 09:00 01:00 AQA SCLY1 GCE Sociology Unit 1 C1
Tue 17 May 09:00 00:35 AQA 46551F French Unit 1 Tier F STA
Tue 17 May 09:00 00:45 AQA 46551H French Unit 2 Tier F STA
Tue 17 May 09:00 00:30 AQA 46552F French Unit 1 Tier H ATH
Tue 17 May 09:00 00:50 AQA 46552H French Unit 2 Tier H ATH
Tue 17 May 13:00 02:00 AQA GEOG1 GCE Geography Unit 1 STA
Tue 17 May 13:00 01:00 OCR A161/01 Biology A: Mdls B1, B2, B3 Wrtn Fnd STA
Tue 17 May 13:00 01:00 OCR A161/02 Biology A: Mdls B1, B2, B3 Wrtn Hgh STA
Wed 18 May 09:00 01:30 AQA MFP3 GCE Mathematics Unit FP3 STA
Wed 18 May 09:00 01:30 AQA MPC1 GCE Mathematics Unit PC1 STA
Wed 18 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL 5IT0101 Living in A Digital World SPH
Wed 18 May 13:00 01:15 AQA HIS1L GCE History Unit 1L STA
Wed 18 May 13:00 01:30 AQA 40552 Religious Studies B Unit 2 SPH
Thu 19 May 09:00 02:00 AQA MEST1 GCE Media Studies Unit 1 STA
Thu 19 May 09:00 01:45 EDEXCEL 6RS0101 RE Foundations STA
Thu 19 May 09:00 01:00 OCR A171/01 Chemistry A: Mdls C1, C2, C3 Wrtn Fnd STA
Thu 19 May 09:00 01:00 OCR A171/02 Chemistry A: Unit 1 C1, C2, C3 Wtn Hgh STA
Thu 19 May 13:00 01:30 AQA 7131/1 Business AS Paper 1 STA
Thu 19 May 13:00 01:15 AQA BUSS1 GCE Business Studies Unit 1 STA
Thu 19 May 13:00 01:30 WJEC 45120001 Sociology Unit Unit 2 Written Paper STA
Fri 20 May 09:00 02:00 OCR F661/01 Eng Lit: Ptry & Prose 1800-1945 Wrtn C1
Fri 20 May 09:00 00:35 AQA 46951F Spanish Unit 1 Tier F ATH
Fri 20 May 09:00 00:45 AQA 46951H Spanish Unit 2 Tier F ATH
Fri 20 May 09:00 00:30 AQA 46952F Spanish Unit 1 Tier H STA
Fri 20 May 09:00 00:50 AQA 46952H Spanish Unit 2 Tier H STA
Fri 20 May 13:00 01:30 AQA DANC1 GCE Dance Unit 1 STA
Fri 20 May 13:00 01:00 AQA GEOG2 GCE Geography Unit 2 STA
Fri 20 May 13:00 01:30 EDEXCEL 5PE0101 Theory of Physical ED. SPH
EXAM WEEK 2
Mon 23 May 09:00 02:30 WJEC 11510001 English Language LG1 STA
Mon 23 May 09:00 01:15 AQA ECON2 GCE Economics Unit 2 Written and OT STA
Mon 23 May 09:00 02:00 AQA PROD1 GCE D & T: Product Des (3D-Des) Unit 1 STA
Mon 23 May 09:00 02:00 AQA TEXT1 GCE D & T: Product Des (Tex) Unit 1 STA
Mon 23 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 7135/2 Economics AS Paper 2 STA
Mon 23 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 97151F English Literature Unit 1 Tier F SPH
Mon 23 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 97151H English Literature Unit 1 Tier H SPH
Mon 23 May 13:00 01:30 AQA 7181/2 Psychology AS Paper 2 STA
Mon 23 May 13:00 01:30 AQA PSYA2 GCE Psychology A Unit 2 STA
Tue 24 May 09:00 02:00 AQA SPAN1 GCE Spanish Unit 1 MEZZ
Tue 24 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 7191/2 Sociology AS Paper 2 STA
Tue 24 May 09:00 02:00 AQA SCLY2 GCE Sociology Unit 2 STA
Tue 24 May 09:00 02:00 OCR G451/01 PE: an Introduction to PE Written STA
Tue 24 May 09:00 01:00 OCR G481/01 Physics Mechanics STA
Tue 24 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 7407/1 GCE Physics AS Unit 1 STA
Tue 24 May 09:00 01:15 AQA PHYA1 GCE Physics A Unit 1 STA
Tue 24 May 09:00 02:00 AQA 45701 D & T: Textiles Technology Unit 1 SPH
Tue 24 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 48101 Media Studies Unit 1 SPH
Tue 24 May 13:00 01:30 AQA 7131/2 Business AS Paper 2 STA
Tue 24 May 13:00 01:30 AQA BUSS2 GCE Business Studies Unit 2 STA
Tue 24 May 13:00 01:30 AQA 90301F Geography A Unit 1 Tier F SPH
Tue 24 May 13:00 01:30 AQA 90301H Geography A Unit 1 Tier H SPH
Wed 25 May 09:00 01:30 AQA MPC2 GCE Mathematics Unit PC2 STA
Wed 25 May 13:00 01:30 AQA HIS2L GCE History Unit 2L STA
Wed 25 May 13:00 01:00 OCR A181/01 Physics A: Mdls P1, P2, P3 Wrtn Fnd STA
Wed 25 May 13:00 01:00 OCR A181/02 Physics A: Mdls P1, P2, P3 Wrtn Hgh STA
Thu 26 May 09:00 01:45 WJEC 43700003 Maths Paper 1F SPH
Thu 26 May 09:00 01:45 EDEXCEL 1MA0 1F Non Calculator (F) SPH
Thu 26 May 09:00 01:45 EDEXCEL 1MA0 1H Non Calculator (H) SPH
Thu 26 May 13:00 01:30 EDEXCEL 6BI0101 Biology Transport, Genes & Health STA
Thu 26 May 13:00 01:30 EDEXCEL 8BN0 01 Biology Lifestyle, Transport, Genes STA
Fri 27 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 7404/1 Chemistry AS Paper 1 STA
Fri 27 May 09:00 01:15 AQA CHEM1 GCE Chemistry Unit 1 STA
Fri 27 May 09:00 01:15 EDEXCEL 6RS021C RE Study of Ethics STA
Fri 27 May 09:00 01:15 AQA 97152F English Literature Unit 2 Tier F SPH
Fri 27 May 09:00 01:15 AQA 97152H English Literature Unit 2 Tier H SPH
Fri 27 May 13:00` 01:30 AQA GENA1 General Studies Unit 1 STA
HALF TERM
EXAM WEEK 3
Mon 06 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA FREN1 GCE French Unit 1 MEZZ
Mon 06 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA GOVP1 GCE Government and Politics Unit 1 STA
Mon 06 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA 91451 History B Unit 1 SPH
Mon 06 Jun 13:00` 01:30 AQA GENA2 General Studies Unit 2 SPH
Mon 06 Jun 13:00 02:00 AQA 45451 D & T: Food Technology Unit 1 STA
Tue 07 Jun 09:00 01:00 WJEC 41710001 English / Engl Unit 1 Foundation SPH
Tue 07 Jun 09:00 01:00 WJEC 41710002 English / Engl Unit 1 Higher SPH
Tue 07 Jun 09:00 01:00 WJEC 41720001 English / Engl Unit 2 Foundation SPH
Tue 07 Jun 09:00 01:00 WJEC 41720002 English / Engl Unit 2 Higher SPH
Tue 07 Jun 13:00 01:30 EDEXCEL 8BN0 02 Biology Dev., Plants & Environment STA
Tue 07 Jun 13:00 01:30 EDEXCEL 6BI0201 Biology Dev, Plants & Environment STA
Tue 07 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA 40554 Religious Studies B Unit 4 SPH
Wed 08 Jun 09:00 01:30 OCR A451/01 Computing SPH
Wed 08 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA MEST3 GCE Media Studies Unit 3 STA
Wed 08 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA MM03 GCE Mathematics Unit M03 STA
Wed 08 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA MS1B GCE Mathematics Unit S1B STA
Wed 08 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA PSYA3 GCE Psychology A Unit 3 STA
Wed 08 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA 90302F Geography A Unit 2 Tier F SPH
Wed 08 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA 90302H Geography A Unit 2 Tier H SPH
Thu 09 Jun 09:00 01:45 WJEC 43700004 Maths Paper 2F SPH
Thu 09 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXCEL 1MA0 2F Calculator (F) SPH
Thu 09 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXCEL 1MA0 2H Calculator (H) SPH
Thu 09 Jun 13:00 02:30 AQA GEOG3 GCE Geography Unit 3 STA
Thu 09 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA GOVP2 GCE Government and Politics Unit 2 STA
Thu 09 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA 7407/2 Physics AS Paper 2 STA
Thu 09 Jun 13:00 01:45 OCR G482/01 GCE Physics Electrons Waves etc STA
Thu 09 Jun 13:00 01:15 AQA PHYA2 GCE Physics A Unit 2 STA
Fri 10 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA PROD3 GCE D & T: Product Des (3D-Des) Unit 3 STA
Fri 10 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA TEXT3 GCE D & T: Product Des (Tex) Unit 3 STA
Fri 10 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA HIS3M GCE History Unit 3M STA
Fri 10 Jun 09:00 01:00 OCR A162/01 Biology A: Mdls B4, B5, B6 Wrtn Fnd SPH
Fri 10 Jun 09:00 01:00 OCR A162/02 Biology A: Mdls B4, B5, B6 Wrtn Hgh SPH
Fri 10 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA 7404/2 Chemistry AS Paper 2 STA
Fri 10 Jun 13:00 01:45 AQA CHEM2 GCE Chemistry Unit 2 STA
Fri 10 Jun 13:00` 02:00 AQA GENA3 General Studies Unit 3 STA
Fri 10 Jun 13:00 02:00 WJEC 40800001 Business Studies Written Paper SPH
Fri 10 Jun 13:00 01:00 AQA 42701 Music Unit 1 M26
EXAM WEEK 4
Mon 13 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA 45801 Home EC: Child Development Unit 1 STA
Tue 14 Jun 09:00 02:30 AQA FREN3 GCE French Unit 3 MEZZ
Tue 14 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA PSYA4 GCE Psychology A Unit 4 STA
Tue 14 Jun 13:00 01:45 AQA BUSS3 GCE Business Studies Unit 3 STA
Tue 14 Jun 13:00 01:45 AQA CHEM4 GCE Chemistry Unit 4 STA
Tue 14 Jun 13:00 01:30 OCR F452/01 Computing: Prgm Techs/Lgcl Mthds Wrtn STA
Tue 14 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA GOV3A GCE Government and Politics Unit 3A STA
Tue 14 Jun 13:00 01:45 AQA 91452 History B Unit 2 SPH
Wed 15 Jun 09:00 02:30 WJEC 11540001 English Language LG4 SPH
Wed 15 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA MFP1 GCE Mathematics Unit FP1 SPH
Wed 15 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA MPC3 GCE Mathematics Unit PC3 SPH
Wed 15 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXCEL 6RS0301 RE Developments SPH
Wed 15 Jun 09:00 00:50 AQA 46851 Polish Unit 1 STA
Wed 15 Jun 13:00` 02:00 AQA GENA4 General Studies Unit 4 STA
Wed 15 Jun 13:00 01:00 OCR A172/01 Chemistry A: Mdls C4, C5, C6 Wrtn Fnd SPH
Wed 15 Jun 13:00 01:00 OCR A172/02 Chemistry A: Mdls C4, C5, C6 Wrtn Hgh SPH
Thu 16 Jun 09:00 01:45 OCR G356/01 Music: Histrcl & Anlytcl Studs Wrttn M26
Thu 16 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA GEO4B GCE Geography Unit 4B STA
Thu 16 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA 45601 D & T: Resistant Materials Tech Unit 1 STA
Thu 16 Jun 13:00 01:30 EDEXCEL 6BI0401 Biology Natural Environment STA
Thu 16 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA BIOL4 Biology Unit 4 STA
Thu 16 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA GOV4A GCE Government and Politics Unit 4A STA
Fri 17 Jun 09:00 02:00 OCR F663/01 Eng Lit: Drama & Poetry PRE-18OO Wrtn STA
Fri 17 Jun 09:00 02:30 OCR G453/01 PE: Prncpls & Cncpts Across PE Wrttn STA
Fri 17 Jun 09:00 01:00 OCR A182/01 Physics A: Mdls P4, P5, P6 Wrtn Fnd SPH
Fri 17 Jun 09:00 01:00 OCR A182/02 Physics A: Mdls P4, P5, P6 Wrtn Hgh SPH
Fri 17 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA DANC3 GCE Dance Unit 3 STA
Fri 17 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA MPC4 GCE Mathematics Unit PC4 STA
EXAM WEEK 5
Mon 20 Jun 09:00 02:30 AQA SPAN3 GCE Spanish Unit 3 MEZZ
Mon 20 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA DRAM3 GCE Drama and Theatre Studies Unit 3 STA
Mon 20 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA SCLY3 GCE Sociology Unit 3 STA
Mon 20 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA 8360/1 Further Maths Paper 1 only STA
Mon 20 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA PHYA4 GCE Physics A Unit 4 Written and OT STA
Mon 20 Jun 09:00 03:00 OCR A163/02 Biol A Mdl B7 + Further Maths Paper 1 ATH
Mon 20 Jun 13:00 01:45 EDEXCEL 5AR01/03 Arabic Listening and Reading C1
Mon 20 Jun 13:00 02:00 AQA ECON3 GCE Economics Unit 3 STA
Tue 21 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA 46852 Polish Unit 2 STA
Tue 21 Jun 10:00 01:00 AQA 46854 Polish Unit 4 STA
Tue 21 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA MM1B GCE Mathematics Unit M1B STA
Tue 21 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA MS2B GCE Mathematics Unit S2B STA
Tue 21 Jun 13:00 01:15 EDEXCEL 6RS041A RE Philosophy of Religion STA
Wed 22 Jun 09:00 01:00 OCR A173/02 Chemistry A: Chem A Mdl C7 Wrtn Hgh STA
Wed 22 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA CHEM5 GCE Chemistry Unit 5 ATH
Wed 22 Jun 09:00 02:00 OCR F453/01 Computing: Advnd Cmptng Theory Wrttn STA
Wed 22 Jun 13:00 01:00 AQA 42301 Dance Unit 1 STA
Wed 22 Jun 13:00 01:45 AQA BUSS4 GCE Business Studies Unit 4 STA
Thu 23 Jun 09:00 02:15 AQA BIOL5 Biology Unit 5 STA
Thu 23 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXCEL 6BI0501 Biology Energy, Exercise & Coord. STA
Thu 23 Jun 13:00 01:00 EDEXCEL 5AR/04 Arabic Writing STA
Thu 23 Jun 13:00 02:00 AQA ECON4 GCE Economics Unit 4 STA
Thu 23 Jun 13:00 02:00 AQA SCLY4 GCE Sociology Unit 4 STA
Fri 24 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA MD01 GCE Mathematics Unit D01 STA
Fri 24 Jun 09:00 03:00 OCR A183/02 Phys A Module P7 + Further Maths Paper 2 SPH
Fri 24 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA 8360/2 Further Maths Paper 2 only STA
Fri 24 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA MFP2 GCE Mathematics Unit FP2 STA
EXAM WEEK 6
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA MM2B GCE Mathematics Unit M2B STA
Tue 28 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA PHA5C GCE Physics A Unit 5C STA

Share: